• +91 8867 4700 80 / 8277 8377 11
  • Careers.redhills@gmail.com

Faculty

Name of the Employee Designation Educational Qualification
VINAY PRABHUDEV DIRECTOR M S BIOTECHNOLOGY
ABAK CHATTERJEE PRINCIPAL M.A, M.Ed, IIM-Ahmedabad-Certification on
"Strategic leadership for school in changing enviroment"
SUMA S RAO PGT(Head Mistress) M.Sc, MED
SEENA SANJAY PGT (Senior Co-ordinator) M.Com, B.Ed
NAGARAJAIAH B N PGT M.Sc, MPHIL, B.Ed
SARIKA SHARMA PGT M.Com, B.Ed
HARISH KUMAR K PGT B.A, MPED
SUSMITHA VARIER PGT B.Ed
RANI PRATHIBHA V PGT B.Ed PERSUING
PREETHI PRABHU PGT B.E(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
SHUBHA N TGT M.C.A(COMPUTER APPLICATION)
SHEEBA K THOMAS TGT M.Com
SINDHU G S TGT M.Sc
RAJINDER KAUR SANDHU TGT M.A, B.Ed
DIVYA VASUDEVAN TGT B.A, B.Ed
RAGHAVENDRA N TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
JYOTI GROVER TGT M.A, B.Ed
VANI KULKARNI TGT M.A, B.Ed(PERSUING)
MUBHASHIRA BEGUM TGT M.Sc, B.Ed
AADITI MITTAL DSOUZA TGT B.Ed
RAMAMANI S TGT M.Ed
ASHWENI TGT B.A, B.Ed(PERSUING)
ANILA K TGT(Middle School Co-ordinator) B.Sc, B.Ed
SHREEJA SUDHEESH TGT B.Sc, B.Ed
JYOTHI K PRT M.A, B.Ed
PARAG RENU PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
POORNIMA H PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
VIJAYASHREE N LAB INSTRUCTOR M.Sc
MEENA BALASUBRAMANIAM PRT(Primary Co-ordinator) B.Sc, M.Ed
ARCHANA N PRT M.B.A
CHANDANA MONDAL PRT M.A, B.Ed
YESHODA PRT M.Sc
ASHA S PRT M.A, D.Ed
PALLAVI PRT M.A, B.Ed
SUSHMA R N PRT M.Sc
SNEHA G RAICHUR PRT M.A, B.Ed
RASHMI GOPINATH PRT M.A(PSYCHOLOGY), COUNSELLING & GUIDANCE
PURVI S CHHAPRE PRT M.Sc(COMPUTER SCIENCE)
SOWMYA B C PRT M.Sc(LIB), B.Ed
MAMATHA S R PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
FOUZIA PRT B.A, NTT
CHETHANA T A PRT B.A, B.Ed
N NAGA NANDINI PRT B.B.A, B.Ed(PURSUING)
SHOBHA ACHARYA PRT BHSC, B.Ed
AJITHA SATISH PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
RAJESHWARI T PRT B.SC, B.Ed(PURSUING)
POOJA CHOPRA PRT B.Com, NTT, B.Ed(PERSUING)
SUMITHA S PRT BEB PERSUING
SUNITHA SHARMA PRT B.Com, B.Ed
LALITA DEVI PRT B.Ed
MINAL RAJIV CHALKE PRT B.A, NTT
RANJITHA N PRT B.Ed(PERSUING)
LALITHA S PRT B.Ed
SANDHYA RAGHAVENDRA PRT B.E
SHRUTI PAWALE PRT NTT
AKHILA KUMARI D PRT B.Ed
TABASSUM BULCHARI PRT M.Ed
SHABNAM KATARIA PRT B.A, M.A
MANASA J PRT B.E, B.Ed(PERSUNING)
YESHODHA PRT M.Sc in Mathematics
DEVISHREE SHETTY PRT B.E(Biotechnology), B.Ed(PERSUING)
VEENA R JAIN PRT(Pre-Primary Co-ordinator) PGDBM, B.Ed, NTT, MA(PERSUING)
PARNA BANERJEE PRE-PRIMARY M.B.A, NTT, B.Ed(PERSUING)
PRASHANTI REDDY PRE-PRIMARY B.C.A, NTT, B.Ed(PERSUING)
SOWMYA B R PRE-PRIMARY B.Sc, MTT, B.Ed(PERSUING)
RASHMI BHAT PRE-PRIMARY B.Com, DPPL, B.Ed(PERSUING)
VIDYASURESH PRE-PRIMARY B.Com, MTT, B.Ed(PERSUING)
RADHIKA K PRE-PRIMARY B.Com, NTT, FST, B.Ed(PERSUING)
SPOORTHY SIDDABASAPPA GIRISH PRE-PRIMARY B.Sc in PME, MBA, NTT
NAMITA SINGHA PRE-PRIMARY B.A, NTT
MADHURA SHENOY PRE-PRIMARY DIP IN CP
RASHMI TANWAR PRE-PRIMARY M.B.A, NTT
TARA R PRE-PRIMARY B.Com
RESHMA R PRE-PRIMARY B.Com, MTT
SHEELA P C PRE-PRIMARY PUC, (PERSUING Graduation), D.Ed, MTT
PUSHPA JOSEPH PRE-PRIMARY PUC, (PERSUING Graduation), NTT
CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
HARISH KUMAR K PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER B.A, MPED
SUNITHA H YOGA INSTRUCTOR B.A, M.Sc(YOGA)
LEELA H S PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER B.A, BPED
SAVITHA K M PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER PUC, CPED
ADITI LAHA ART TEACHER M.A (Applied Psychology), NTT
RADHIKA R ART TEACHER PUC, NTT
VINAYA K ART TEACHER DIPLOMA(E&C)
MUSKAN DANCE TEACHER B.A, PRABHAKAR IN KATHAK
VARUN DANCE TEACHER DIPLOMA(E&E)
GEETA KULKARNI MUSIC TEACHER B.A, B.Ed
AKHIL P FOOTBALL INSTRUCTOR M.B.A
ANAND SKATING INSTRUCTOR B.Com
M G KUMAR KARATE INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA(MECH), DIPLOMA(KARATE)
VIJAY B N SWIMMING INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA(MECH), ASCA, AUST
PRIYANKA ABACUS INSTRUCTOR B.Com, SPECIALIZATION IN ABACUS
AKSHATA ABACUS INSTRUCTOR B.Sc, SPECIALIZATION IN ABACUS
SHRUTHI ABACUS INSTRUCTOR M.Sc, SPECIALIZATION IN ABACUS
Admin
SHANTHA SREE MENON ACCOUNTANT B.A
RACHITHA M D ADMISSION CONSELLOR / PRO B.Com
JEAN RODRIGUES ADMISSION CONSELLOR/PRO M.A IN JOUNALISUM & MASS COMMUNICATION PGDC IN CONSELLING
SWETHA FRONT DESK EXECUTIVE B.A
HARISH KUMAR S ADMINISTRATION OFFICER B.A
SOWMYA G S ADMINISTRATION EXECUTIVE BA, B.Ed
DIVYA B ADMIN ASSISTANT PUC